THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR SPONSORS, COACHES & HELPERS

  • Sponsors

    21 Century Construction, LLC/David Weigel

    Gorham State Bank

    Precision Collision

    A R Rentals, LLC

    Gudenkauf & Malone, Inc

    Quality Oilwell Cementing, Inc.

    About You Realty, LLC

    .Jacam Chemicals

    Reinhardt Services

    Advantage Realty

    Jack’s Seasonings, LLC

    RPM Services, LLC

    Allied Oil & Gas Services, LLC

    Jim Cross Insurance Agency

    Russell County Sheriff Drug Fund

    Bennett & Schulte Oil Company

    John O. Farmer, Inc.

    Russell Regional Hospital

    Budget Pulmbing, Heating, & Air

    Klema Apple Market

    Southwind Bank

    Casey’s General Store

    KRSL Russell Radio

    Strobel Door & Repair, Inc.

    Clover Oil Company/Roger & Dona Reddig

    Main Street Media

    UMB Bank

    Don’s Plumbing, Heating, & Air

    Myers Furniture

    U.S. Energy Partners, LLC

    Fossil Creek Hotel & Suites

    Nex-Tech

    Wilson State Bank

    Gene’s Service Center

    O’Ryan Electric

     

    Getting Noticed

    Perfect Print, LLC

     

  • Coaches & Helpers

    ARCHERY
    Roger Anderson
    Nancy Aspegren
    Joyce Ellis
    Susan Krug
    Jim & Judy New
    Lila Schmitt

    ART
    Tranda Strnad

    BABYSITTING

    COOKING
    Becky Anschutz-Instructor

    FITNESS (Adult & Youth)
    Kim Gadwood-Instructor

    FITNESS (Youth)
    Jim Burke-Instructor

    INDOOR CYCLING
    Brenda Axman-Instructor
    Kim Gadwood-Instructor

    TAE KWON DO
    Sandi Stricker-Instructor

    TUMBLING
    Kim Gadwood-Instructor

    ZUMBA & AQUA ZUMBA
    Megan Koetkemeyer-Instructor

    BASKETBALL 2016
    Mason Beagley
    Tammi Buhrle
    Todd Buhrle
    Kim Fritschen
    Shane Hammond
    Brent Homeier
    Kylie Kasper
    Erica Keener
    Sara Krug
    Travis Ochs
    Delainey Pospichal
    Crecia Reeves
    Mike Rohr
    Jon Ross
    Curtis Sohm
    Eric Swanson
    Sid Vetter

    SOCCER 2016
    Chris Dunn

    Stephanie Dunn
    Kyleigh Kasper
    Jason Ney
    Travis Ochs
    Darren Peeler
    Delainey Pospichal
    Brandi Powers
    Lizzy Rhodes
    J.W. Strobel
    Trish Strobel
    Nathan Sutter
    Stacey Sutter

    SWIMMING 2016
    Seth Gruber
    Brittney Hayes

    TENNIS

    GOLF

    T-BALL 2015
    Tony Bay
    Cassandra Dinkel
    Brent Homeier
    Micky Johnson
    Dave King
    Timber Naegele
    Cole Neidenthal
    Jennifer Ode
    Allan Penka
    Jeff Prendergast
    Jon Ross
    Marlayna Schoenberger
    Candi Wagner

    BASEBALL 2015
    Mark Baldwin
    Jim Burke
    Todd Buhrle
    Jason Drake
    Brent Homeier
    Micky Johnson
    Michele Klein
    Mike Knopp
    Jason Krug
    Barry Mooney
    Mark Morris
    Allan Penka
    Mike Rohr
    Curtis Sohm
    J.W. Strobel
    Jerry Suchy
    Tara Suchy
    Nathan Sutter
    Jeremy Ulrich
    Mindie Ulrich
    Rod Windholz
    Ashley Windholz

    SOFTBALL 2015
    Tony Bay
    Kelsi Birney
    Lindsay Brull
    Austin Donovan
    Tad Krug
    Shane Lynch
    Erin Mulrooney
    Nathan Myers
    Jason Ney
    Marc Nichols
    Matt Nichols
    Anna Plante
    Brandi Powers
    Chantal Prester
    Jon Ross
    Nathan Ryan
    Char Sohm
    J.W. Strobel
    Stacey Sutter
    Crystal Walton

    FLAG FOOTBALL 2015
    Chad Dreiling
    Mike Rohr
    Heather Ross
    Jon Ross
    Stan Seibel
    Herbie Shumaker
    Kenny Stapleton
    J.W. Strobel
    Jerry Suchy
    Jeremy Ulrich
    Mark Zorn

    VOLLEYBALL 2015
    Eric Harbaugh
    Nicale Ney
    Brandi Powers
    Crecia Reeves
    Kerry Seibel
    Char Sohm
    Trisha Strobel
    Virginia Vetter

  • Partners With or Sponsored

    Amatuer Softball Association

    Plaid Friday

    Russell Main Street

    CKL Recreation League

    Relay for Life

    Russell Public Library

    Fireman’s Ball

    RMS Grades Program

    Safe Night After Prom

    Freedom Fest

    Russell Co. Area Chamber of Commerce

    Sorority Golf Tournament

    KRSL Russell Radio

    Russell Co. Health Fair

    Vintage Place

    Midway District 4-H

    Russell FFA

     

place_blue-30
mail_back-30
phone-30

701 Fairway Dr.,
PO Box 382
Russell, KS 67665

Phone: 785-483-6966
Cell: 785-483-7712

RUSSELL RECREATION COMMISSION

director@russellrec.com

 

Recreation ........... the benefits are endless!

facebook
Russell Recreation Center

DIRECTOR
Mike Blanke

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Jerrie Parsons

COMMISSIONERS
Curtis Sohm
Dave Beagley
Cecilia Shumaker
Mike McKenna
Tammi Buhrle


COPYRIGHT © RUSSELLREC.COM

Design and Hosting by MEH Marketing Solutions